Home > Products > 40G QSFP+ > 40G QSFP+ Series

40G QSFP+ Series

40G QSFP+ Series

40G QSFP+ Series

Features:

Supports 41.2Gb/s bit rates 
Duplex LC receptacle
Hot pluggable QSFP+ form factor
4x10Gb/s CWDM transmitter(1270~1330nm)
Applicable for10Km on Single Mode Fiber(SMF).
Built-in digital diagnostic functions
Low power consumption, < 3.5W
3.3V power supply voltage
Unretimed XLPPI electrical interface 
Operating temperature:-5°C to 70 °C

Applications:

40GBASE-LR4 40G Ethernet
Infiniband QDR and DDR interconnects
Data center
Other optical links

Product Parameter

Part NumberFormData RateTx(nm)Pout(dB)      Rx            Se(dBm)            Connector            DDM            Distance      
ETQS-40G85-SR4QSFP+40G850nm-7.6 ̴+1PIN<-10.5MPOYES100m
ETQS-40G13-LR4QSFP+40GCWDM 1310nm DFB-7 ̴+2.3PIN<-14.4LCYES10km
ETQS-40G13-ER4QSFP+40GCWDM 1310nm DFB-2.7 ̴+4.5PIN<-23LCYES40km

Inquire Now