Home > Products > 100G CFP2 > 100G CFP2

100G CFP2

100G CFP2

100G CFP2

Features:

Hot-pluggable CFP2 form factor
Supports 103.1Gb/s aggregate bit rate 
Power dissipation < 8W
RoHS-6 compliant(lead-free)
Commercial case temperature range of 0℃ to 70℃
Single 3.3V power supply
Maximum link 10km and 30km on Single Mode Fiber(SMF)
Maximum link 150m on MultiMode Fiber (MMF)
4×25Gb/s DFB-based LAN-WDM transmitter
4×25G electrical interface
Duplex LC receptacles
MDIO management interface

Applications:

100G Ethernet 
Date center
Other optical link

Product Parameter

Part NumberFormData RateTx(nm)Pout(dB)      Rx            Se(dBm)            Connector            DDM            Distance      
ETCFP2-100G-SR10CFP2 SR10100G850nm-8.4 ̴+1PIN-12MP0YES100m
ETCFP2-100G-LR4CFP2100GLAN-WDM-4.3 ̴+4.5PIN-8.6LCYES10km
ETCFP2-100G-ER4CFP2100GLAN-WDM-2.9 ̴2.9PIN-21.4LCYES40km

Inquire Now