Home > Products > 25G SFP28 > 25G SFP28

25G SFP28

25G SFP28

25G SFP28

Features:

Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
Built-in digital diagnostic function
Duplex LC connector
RoHS compliant
10 km on 9/125μm SM
100m on MMF (50/125μm)
Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
Single 3.3V power supply
Operating temperature range: 0°C to 70°C or -10°C to 70°C

Applications:

25.78 Gb/s single lane 100GE system
OUT4
32GFC
CPRI Option 10

Product Parameter

Part NumberFormData RateTx(nm)Pout(dB)      Rx            Se(dBm)            Connector            DDM            Distance      
ETSP-25G85-SRSFP2825G850nm-8.4~2.4PIN<-10.3LCYES100m
ETSP-25G85-LRSFP2825G1310nm-7~+2PIN<-11LCYES10km

Inquire Now